Scroll To Top

Filmes do Homem

filmes do homem

Program Daily

02 August . Tuesday

Time Film / Activity Location
17h00 HOJE NÃO É ONTEM JOSE COSTA BARBOSA (Portugal, 2015, 26’10’’) Attended by the director

ATOPIA LUÍS AZEVEDO e ALEXANDRE MARINHO (Portugal, 2015, 11’27’’) Attended by the directors

SYMBOLIC THREATS MISCHA LEINKAUF, LUTZ HENKE, MATTHIAS WERMKE (Germany, 2015, 28’36’’)

ESPAÇO PÚBLICO LUCAS MANARTE (Portugal, 2015, 28’36’’) Attended by the director
Casa da Cultura
18h45 WRITING ON THE CITY KEYWAN KARIMI (Iran, 2015, 60’) Casa da Cultura
21h00 OPENING SESSION Photography Exhibition Opening

COMMERCIO, João Gigante UM LUGAR CHAMADO DIÁSPORA, Andreia Alves de Oliveira PADRÃO, Bruna Prazeres Attended by the authors

Presentation of documentaries PLANO FRONTAL 2015

ÁGUAS PASSADAS Ana Costa (Portugal, 2015, 20')

FRONTEIRA(S) Sérgio Miguel Silva (Portugal, 2016, 15')

NOITE LONGA Ivan Markelov (Portugal, 2015, 10')

PARA ALÉM DA FRONTEIRA José Santos (Portugal, 2015, 17')
Casa da Cultura
22h30 (hora de Espanha) DISTRICT ZERO PABLO IRABURU, JORGE FERNÁNDEZ MAYORAL, PABLO TOSCO (Spain, 2015, 67') Arbo . Galiza

03 August . Wednesday

Time Film / Activity Location
17h00 A MOVIE FOR YOU IMAN BEHROUZI (Iran / Germany 2015, 25’) Attended by the director

A FESTA E OS CÃES LEONARDO MOURAMATEUS (Brazil, 2015, 25’
Casa da Cultura
18h10 UMA RAPARIGA DA SUA IDADE MÁRCIO LARANJEIRA (Portugal, 2015, 88’) Attended by the director Casa da Cultura
21h30 AS CASAS NÃO MORREM INÊS FONSECA SANTOS, PEDRO MACEDO (Portugal, 2015, 18’) Attended by the director

TOCA DO LOBO CATARINA MOURÃO (Portugal, 2015, 102’) Attended by the director
Casa da Cultura
22h00 IRMÃOS PEDRO MAGANO (Portugal, 2015, 71’41’’) PENSO / Outdoor Screening

04 August . Thursday

Time Film / Activity Location
17h00 TOUCH OF FREEDOM SARDAR ARSHAD KHAN (Poland, 2015, 11’39’’)

LE CHOIX IMPOSSIBLE PATRICK SÉRAUDIE (Portugal / France, 2016, 52’) Attended by the director
Casa da Cultura
18h15 THE BOERS AT THE END OF THE WORLD RICHARD FINN GREGORY (South Africa, 2015, 85’) Casa da Cultura
21h30 AMATEUR OLGA RAMOS (Portugal, 2015, 124’) Attended by the director Casa da Cultura
22h00 SPECIAL SCREENING

DOCUMENTÁRIOS REALIZADOS DURANTE A RESIDÊNCIA CINEMATOGRÁFICA FILMES DO HOMEM 2014

FUI, COMO ERVAS, E NÃO ME ARRANCARAM Rúben Gonçalves (Portugal, 2015)

VISITA Rui Esperança (Portugal, 2015)

TERRAS DE QUEM SOU Flávio Ferreira (Portugal, 2015)

A REVOLUÇÃO NO CAMINHO Artur Maurício (Portugal, 2015)
Castro Laboreiro / Centro Cívico

05 August . Friday

Time Film / Activity Location
17h00 DISTRICT ZERO PABLO IRABURU, JORGE FERNÁNDEZ MAYORAL, PABLO TOSCO (Spain, 2015 | 67’ Casa da Cultura
18h20 A MAN RETURNED MAHDI FLEIFEL (UK,2016, 30’)

LEJOS DE LA ORILLA (FAR FROM THE SHORE) JAVIER SANZ (Spain,2015, 60’) Attended by the director
Casa da Cultura
21h30 HAKARA (Recognition) SHARON RYBA-KAHN (Germany,2015, 86’) Attended by the director Casa da Cultura
21h30 (hora de Espanha) LEJOS DE LA ORILLA (FAR FROM THE SHORE) JAVIER SANZ (Spain,2015, 60’) Padrenda . Galiza

06 August . Saturday

Time Film / Activity Location
10h30 #MY ESCAPE ELKE SASSE (Germany, 2016, 90’) Com a presença de Rama Jarmakani Casa da Cultura
14h30 Visit to photographic exhibition US, HERE AND THERE Casa da Cultura
15h15 Visit to Memória e Fronteira Museum, with Albertino Gonçalves Espaço Memória e Fronteira
16h30 HISTOIRES MATERNELLES ANOUK DOMINGUEZ-DEGEN (Switzerland, 2015, 27’6’’)

THE GUARDIANS BENJAMIN ROST (Germany, 2015, 26’)

SHEERIN OF AL-WALAJA DAZ CHANDLER (Australia, Palestine, 2015, 27’) Attended by the director
Casa da Cultura
18h00 NO COW ON THE ICE ELOY DOMÍNGUEZ SERÉN (Sweden, Spain, 2015, 63’) Casa da Cultura
21h30 MY ENEMY, MY BROTHER ANN SHIN (Canada, 2015, 17')

BEHEMOTH ZHAO LIANG (China, France, 2015, 90')
Casa da Cultura
FESTA
22h00 SPECIAL SCREENING

MULLERES DA RAIA DIANA GONÇALVES (Portugal , 2009, 42’) Attended by the director
CRISTÓVAL (S. GREGÓRIO) / Outdoor Screening

07 August . Sunday

Time Film / Activity Location
10h30 ...

OS OLHOS DE ANDRÉ ANTÓNIO BORGES CORREIA (Portugal, 2015, 65’) Attended by the director
Auditório de Lamas de Mouro
16h30 WOMEN IN SINK IRIS ZAKI (UK / Israel, 2015, 36’) Attended by the director

IRMÃOS PEDRO MAGANO (Portugal, 2015, 71’41’’) Attended by the director
Casa da Cultura
Jean Loup Passek AWARDS CERIMONY
21h00 HISTÓRIAS SEM PALAVRAS Exhibition Opening Museu de Cinema JEAN LOUP PASSEK
22h00 ... CINEMA NA TORRE . Outdoor Screening

VOLTA À TERRA JOÃO PEDRO PLÁCIDO (Portugal, 2014, 78’)
Torre de Menagem de Melgaço